Home

2015StPaulThank You for a Terrific Tee!

2016 Transplant Tee Committee:

Chairman
John White

Committee
Mason Brown ● Jerry Frye ● John Grimes ● James Hamilton ● Kip Kernodle ● Rick O’Brien ● Vin Perella ● Lawrence Piccagli ● Corey Robison ● Mike Terry

AUCTION SPONSOR
Ebby Halliday Realtors

DOUBLE EAGLE SPONSORS
Big City Crushed Concrete ● Conway Mackenzie ● Jean & Dick Jaffre ● RGT Wealth Advisors ● RSG Roofing Supply Group ● Mary & Mike Terry● Mary & Richard Templeton ● John White/Spencer Stuart

EAGLE SPONSORS
Bank of Texas ● Epic ● Ellen & John Grimes ● Cindy & Charlie Feld ● Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas ● Kip Kernodle ● Caroline & Rick O’Brien ● Sunny & David Pillow, M.D. ● Rick Szelc/Neuberger Berman ● Texas Capital Bank, N.A. ● Willmax Capital

PLAYER SPONSORS
Dameion Baker ● David Barbour ● Patrick Cox ● Laura and Jim Einspanier ● Mike Geary ● John Himelfarb ● David Kimichik ● Charles Meadows ● Rick Moraller ● Steve Neuhoff ● Lawrence Piccagli ● Richard Pollock ● Roy Popham ● Jamie Preddy ● Melinda Primeaux ● Corey Robison ● Bill Sahliyeh ● Jon Weissler, M.D.

GENEROUS DONORS
Rhonda Armour ● Judy & Phillip Askew ● Rebecca & Joe Camacho ● Lawrence B. Dale Family Foundation ● Tom Donovan ● Energy Capital Solutions ● Joyce & Mike Ernst ● Steve Folsom ● Gas Monkey Foundation ● Marcia Jacoby ● Pat Jenevein, M.D. ● John Kickham ● Peter Kraus ● Mike Marz ● Dolores McCall ● Casey McManemin ● Jean & Jim Neil, Jr. ● Bill Shuford ● William Sladek ● Marianne & Roger Staubach ● Betty & John R. Taylor, Jr. ● Jere W. Thompson ● Shirley & Gene Vilfordi

In-Kind Donors
Chamberlain’s Steak and Chop House ● Delta Air Lines ● The Fritz Duda Family ● Freshpoint ● James Hamilton ● Jan & Jim Hinckley/Century Golf Partners/Arnold Palmer Golf Management ● Jesuit Preparatory School of Dallas ● La Torretta Lake Resort & Spa ● Lajitas Golf Resort ● Mary Kay Inc. ● Mountain Lodge, a Noble House Resort ● Omni Hotels & Resorts ● Resort Air Services ● Rex’s Fresh Seafood ● Mary & Mike Terry ● True North Golf Club ● Ursuline Academy of Dallas

A very special thanks to Lou Ann & Mike Corboy

Our 2016 Tournament Winners

First PlaceTeam-255Jeff Jacoby, Darren Thomas, Trent Ware, Mark Waters

Second Place
Team-248
Lenny Athens, William Baltizar, George Clift, Pat Peters

Third Place
Team-246
B.J. Antes, Steve Folsom, Bill Jaspersen, Jack Wensinger

  • “Closest to the Pin” Sam Lucas
  • “Longest Drive Women” Ashley Andries
  • “Longest Drive Men” Robert Hayes